Any questions?        +359 700 20031










Welcome

TO

X Y Z  Academy


We are a qualified team of specialists in the scope of machine building and we offer a training courses in that area. Our Academy is hosted in a brand new building in Sofia-Bozhurishte Economic Zone.

Our training facilities are based on state of art training equipment and industrial technologies. Our training rooms are furnished with most modern IT interactive learning and presentation devices for easy and rapid training process oriented to real industry.

We are sure that our Academy is the right place where you can find a new knowledge and skills for your professional growth.



Bozhurishte

Bozhurishte

   Our courses


Training at our Academy has а numerous advantages:

  • Our courses are fully practice oriented

  • We use original training manuals from leading industrial companies

  • We are working with the latest generation CAD/CAM/CAE software

  • You will absorb necessary professional knowledge in the short term

Find out more

   Our trainers


Our academic staff has only one purpose: to help you improve your qualification.

  • We offer an individual approach to every single trainee

  • In our training the theory and practice always go hand in hand

  • Thanks to our experience, you will quickly and easily acquire the necessary knowledge

  • We have long time industrial experience and our staff is trained by leading industrial companies

Meet our trainers

   How do I sign-up?


The courses in our Academy are held all around year and you can start in in short time

  • Choose the course theme that is corresponding to your needs

  • Estimate the course level you need - basic or advanced

  • Or maybe you have need a some special training?

  • Please, contact us and let's start training :-)

Get enrolled

Our courses

Find best course for yourself!

3D CAD Design Ivan Tunev, M.Sc.Eng.
Ivan Tunev, M.Sc.Eng.

3D CAD Design

Basic Course
Using SolidWorks
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
CAM Technologies Ivan Valkov, M.Sc.Eng.
Ivan Valkov M.Sc.Eng.

Technology and NC program creating with CAM software

Basic Course
Using ESPRIT CAM
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
SolidWorks PDM Toncho Tonchev
Toncho Tonchev

Product Data Management

Basic Course
Using SolidWorks PDM
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
3D Printing Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.
Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.

3D Printing

Basic course
3D Systems
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
3D Scanning Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.
Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.

3D Scanning

Basic Course
3D Systems
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
SIEMENS Programming Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.
Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.

Operating and Programming with SIEMENS CNC

Basic Course | Milling with ShopMill
For controls Sinumerik 828D/840D sl with ShopMill
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
SIEMENS Programming Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.
Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.

SIEMENS Programming

Advanced Course
For controls Sinumerik 828D/840D sl
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
SIEMENS Programming Ivan Valkov M.Sc.Eng.
Ivan Valkov M.Sc.Eng.

SIEMENS Programming

Special functions
For controls Sinumerik 828D/840D sl
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
FANUC Programming Malin Zaimov
Malin Zaimov

Operating and Programming with FANUC CNC

Basic Course | ISO Milling
For controls Fanuc 0i/3xi
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
FANUC Programming Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.
Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.

FANUC Programming

Advanced Course
Fanuc
Practical

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
FANUC Programming Malin Zaimov
Malin Zaimov

FANUC Programming

Special functions
Fanuc
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
HEIDENHAIN Programming Stefan Mitchev, M.SC.Eng.
Stefan Mitchev, M.Sc.Eng.

Operating and Programming with HEIDENHAIN CNC

Basic Course | Milling
For controls TNC 320/620/530/640
With practical exercises

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
HEIDENHAIN Programming Stefan Mitchev, M.SC.Eng.
Stefan Mitchev, M.Sc.Eng.

HEIDENHAIN Programming

Advanced Course
TNC 320/620/530/640
Practical

  • Duration:   4 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
HEIDENHAIN Programming Stefan Mitchev, M.SC.Eng.
Stefan Mitchev, M.Sc.Eng.

HEIDENHAIN Programming

Special functions
TNC 320/620/530/640
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
DNC Program Transfer Georgi Georgiev
Georgi Georgiev

DNC Program Transfer

Basic Course
Cimco DNC Program Transfer
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program
CNC machine monitoring Georgi Georgiev
Georgi Georgiev

CNC machine monitoring

Basic course
CNC machine monitoring
Practical

  • Duration:   3 days
  • Number of participants:   Max. 6
Training program

Our trainers

Some special trainers from the industry!

Ivan Valkov, M.Sc.Eng.

Ivan Valkov, M.Sc.Eng.

A highly qualified engineer and trainer with extensive international experience in CAM technologies

Ivan Tunev, M.Sc.Eng.

Ivan Tunev, M.Sc.Eng.

Certified trainer in CAD Modelling and 3D Design

Malin Zaimov

Malin Zaimov

Trainer with combined skills for working on CNC machines and CAD/CAM software applications

Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.

Rosen Yordanov, M.Sc.Eng.

Widely experienced trainer in the CAD/CAM technologies and 3D printing applications

Georgi Georgiev

Georgi Georgiev

Trainer with long time production experience and knowledge in the field of CNC machine monitoring

Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.

Plamen Ugrinov, Associate Professor, M.SC.Eng.

An well known university lecturer with many years practical experience with CNC machines and CAD/CAM software

Stefan Mitchev, M.Sc.Eng.

Stefan Mitchev, M.Sc.Eng.

Qualified and certified trainer with years of experience with CNC controls and CNC machine technologies

Trainer

Join our trainer team!

If you are a mechanical engineering specialist and want to share your experience, our Academy is the right place for you. Call us!

Upcoming events

Don't miss out our upcoming seminars and events!

KEY conference


Machining Days 2018
The event of the year for professionals and students

Where? Grand Hotel Plovdiv
When? 25-26 October 2018

Register now
KEY conference 2018

Recent news

What's going on in our industry?

SECO Tools Demo

With SECO Tools we will demonstrate a complex machining

In cooperation with SECO Tools we will demonstrate a multi-axis turn-mill complex machining, programmed with ESPRIT CAM, during KEY conference - 25-26 October 2018 in Plovdiv.

ESPRIT CAM

ESPRIT CAM on KEY conference in Plovdiv again

ESPRIT solutions for Industry 4.0 smart manufacturing will be on focus at the international KEY conference in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, October 25-26, 2018.

ZYFRA MDCplus

ZYFRA will take part on KEY conference

Zyfra, a Finnish developer of solutions for industry digitalization, will act as a main partner of the leading international KEY conference, which will be held in Plovdiv from October 25th to October 26th, 2018.

Our partners

We are proudly partner with following companies:

Any questions?        +359 700 20031

  info (at) xyz.academy